Introduction to Operating Systems: Behind the Desktop
Zoom
|
John English
|
- All (33)
- New (21)
- Used (12)
-
(11) - Amazon (16)
- Market (21)
- Compact
- Details
| Store | Country | Availability | Condition | Price | Shipping | Total | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MerchantBetterWorldBooksFr |
|
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalExpédition sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés |
used |
1.16
Original€1.36 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
6.29
Original€7.35 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
Merchantbestsellersuk |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 15 days AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
used | 7.63 | 2.80 | 10.43 |
|
Merchantmassivebooks |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 3 weeks AdditionalVersandfertig in 1 - 2 Werktagen |
used |
7.91
Original€9.25 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.57
Original€3.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
10.48
Original€12.25 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantRevival Books Ltd. Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 14 days |
used
AdditionalA few small marks to the page edges. Light shelfwear. Otherwise Fine. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. |
7.79 | 2.79 | 10.58 |
|
MerchantMassivebooks LocationWolverhampton, 0, United Kingdom Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 12 days |
used
AdditionalFair |
7.64 | 2.99 | 10.63 |
|
MerchantBestsellersuk LocationPontypridd, UK, United Kingdom Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery5 - 8 days |
used
AdditionalFine |
8.65
Original€10.12 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.01
Original€5.86 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
13.67
Original€15.98 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantBetter World Books Ltd |
|
1 - 2 days
Delivery3 - 5 days |
used | 13.70 | free | 13.70 |
|
MerchantGREAT BOOKS DEAL LocationTALLAHASSEE, FL, U.S.A. Rating5 |
|
immediate
Delivery8 - 10 days |
new |
13.66
Original$20.58 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
2.65
Original$4.00 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
16.31
Original$24.58 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantRevival Books Ltd. LocationGBR Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 4 weeks |
used
AdditionalA few small marks to the page edges. Light shelfwear. Otherwise Fine. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. |
14.40
Original$21.70 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
24.34
Original$36.69 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantRevival Books UK |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 6 weeks AdditionalUsually ships in 1-2 business days |
used |
18.95
Original$28.56 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
27.24
Original$41.05 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
Merchantbwbuk_ltd |
|
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships within 1 - 2 business days |
used |
18.01
Original$28.09 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
9.60
Original$14.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
27.61
Original$43.07 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 5 days |
new | 36.79 | free | 36.79 |
|
MerchantOcelot Books Limited Rating5 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 14 days AdditionalA Brand New copy, unused and unread. |
new | 34.47 | 2.79 | 37.26 |
|
MerchantOcelotbooks LocationHereford, UK, United Kingdom Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 7 days |
new | 34.47 | 2.80 | 37.27 |
|
MerchantOcelotbooks |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 15 days AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
new | 34.47 | 2.80 | 37.27 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 5 days AdditionalUsually dispatched within 24 hours |
new | 39.29 | free | 39.29 |
|
MerchantOcelotbooks LocationHereford, UK, United Kingdom Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery14 - 45 days |
new |
35.55
Original€41.57 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.01
Original€5.86 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
40.56
Original€47.43 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantOcelotbooks |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 3 weeks AdditionalVersandfertig in 1 - 2 Werktagen |
new |
39.23
Original€45.87 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.57
Original€3.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
41.79
Original€48.87 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
7 - 14 days
Delivery2 - 4 days AdditionalSpecial order only, usually despatched in 7-14 days |
new | 41.99 | free | 41.99 |
|
|
|
|
28 - 42 days
Delivery10 - 12 weeks AdditionalTemporarily out of stock. Order now and well deliver when available. Well e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. |
new |
32.46
Original$50.64 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
10.24
Original$15.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
42.71
Original$66.62 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 5 days AdditionalGeneralmente spedito in 24 ore |
new |
38.64
Original€45.18 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
43.77
Original€51.18 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
7 - 14 days
Delivery2 - 4 days AdditionalSpecial order only, usually despatched in 7-14 days |
new | 41.99 | 2.50 | 44.49 |
|
Merchantlivres_allemands |
|
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalExpédition sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés |
new |
39.50
Original€46.19 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
44.62
Original€52.18 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantPaperbackshopUK_es |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery2 - 10 days AdditionalNormalmente se envía en el plazo de 1-2 días laborable |
new |
39.58
Original€46.28 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
44.71
Original€52.28 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantDeastore LocationRoma, ROMA, Italy Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery10 - 21 days |
new |
45.87
Original€53.64 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
45.87
Original€53.64 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantDeastore |
|
11 - 15 days
Delivery3 - 6 weeks AdditionalUsually ships in 1-3 weeks |
new |
38.86
Original$58.57 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
47.15
Original$71.06 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
|
|
|
48 hours
Delivery7 - 14 days AdditionalBRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad. |
new |
47.44
Original$71.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
free |
47.44
Original$71.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 3 days AdditionalHabituellement expédié sous 24 h |
new |
42.53
Original€49.73 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.17
Original€6.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
47.70
Original€55.78 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 7 days AdditionalNormalmente se despacha en 24 horas |
new |
42.12
Original€49.26 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.99
Original€7.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
48.11
Original€56.26 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantHerb Tandree Philosophy Books |
|
check |
used
AdditionalPaperback, NEAR FINE. |
45.15
Original€52.80 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
3.21
Original€3.75 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
48.36
Original€56.55 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantPaperbackshop Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 4 weeks |
new
AdditionalNew Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. |
40.47
Original$61.00 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
50.42
Original$75.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 3 days AdditionalGewöhnlich versandfertig in 24 Stunden |
new |
45.31
Original€52.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
50.45
Original€58.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantBookSleuth LocationDanville, CA, U.S.A. Rating3 |
|
immediate
Delivery59 - 60 days |
used |
39.11
Original$58.94 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
19.91
Original$30.00 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
59.01
Original$88.94 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
| Store | Country | Availability | Condition | Price | Shipping | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon FR Market
MerchantBetterWorldBooksFr |
FR |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalExpédition sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés |
used |
1.16
Original€1.36 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
6.29
Original€7.35 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon UK Market
Merchantbestsellersuk |
UK |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
used | 7.63 | 2.80 | 10.43 |
Amazon DE Market
Merchantmassivebooks |
DE |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalVersandfertig in 1 - 2 Werktagen |
used |
7.91
Original€9.25 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.57
Original€3.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
10.48
Original€12.25 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Alibris UK
MerchantRevival Books Ltd. Rating4 |
UK | 24 - 48 hours |
used
AdditionalA few small marks to the page edges. Light shelfwear. Otherwise Fine. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. |
7.79 | 2.79 | 10.58 |
AbeBooks UK
MerchantMassivebooks LocationWolverhampton, 0, United Kingdom Rating4 |
UK | immediate |
used
AdditionalFair |
7.64 | 2.99 | 10.63 |
IberLibro
MerchantBestsellersuk LocationPontypridd, UK, United Kingdom Rating4 |
ES | immediate |
used
AdditionalFine |
8.65
Original€10.12 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.01
Original€5.86 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
13.67
Original€15.98 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Biblio UK
MerchantBetter World Books Ltd |
UK | 1 - 2 days | used | 13.70 | free | 13.70 |
AbeBooks US
MerchantGREAT BOOKS DEAL LocationTALLAHASSEE, FL, U.S.A. Rating5 |
US | immediate | new |
13.66
Original$20.58 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
2.65
Original$4.00 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
16.31
Original$24.58 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Alibris US
MerchantRevival Books Ltd. LocationGBR Rating4 |
US | 24 - 48 hours |
used
AdditionalA few small marks to the page edges. Light shelfwear. Otherwise Fine. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. |
14.40
Original$21.70 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
24.34
Original$36.69 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Amazon US Market
MerchantRevival Books UK |
US |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships in 1-2 business days |
used |
18.95
Original$28.56 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
27.24
Original$41.05 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Amazon CA Market
Merchantbwbuk_ltd |
CA |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships within 1 - 2 business days |
used |
18.01
Original$28.09 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
9.60
Original$14.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
27.61
Original$43.07 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
| Hive | UK | immediate | new | 36.79 | free | 36.79 |
Alibris UK
MerchantOcelot Books Limited Rating5 |
UK |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalA Brand New copy, unused and unread. |
new | 34.47 | 2.79 | 37.26 |
AbeBooks UK
MerchantOcelotbooks LocationHereford, UK, United Kingdom Rating4 |
UK | immediate | new | 34.47 | 2.80 | 37.27 |
Amazon UK Market
MerchantOcelotbooks |
UK |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
new | 34.47 | 2.80 | 37.27 |
| Amazon UK | UK |
immediate
AdditionalUsually dispatched within 24 hours |
new | 39.29 | free | 39.29 |
IberLibro
MerchantOcelotbooks LocationHereford, UK, United Kingdom Rating4 |
ES | immediate | new |
35.55
Original€41.57 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.01
Original€5.86 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
40.56
Original€47.43 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon DE Market
MerchantOcelotbooks |
DE |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalVersandfertig in 1 - 2 Werktagen |
new |
39.23
Original€45.87 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.57
Original€3.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
41.79
Original€48.87 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| BookFellas | UK |
7 - 14 days
AdditionalSpecial order only, usually despatched in 7-14 days |
new | 41.99 | free | 41.99 |
| Amazon CA | CA |
28 - 42 days
AdditionalTemporarily out of stock. Order now and well deliver when available. Well e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. |
new |
32.46
Original$50.64 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
10.24
Original$15.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
42.71
Original$66.62 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
| Amazon IT | IT |
immediate
AdditionalGeneralmente spedito in 24 ore |
new |
38.64
Original€45.18 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
43.77
Original€51.18 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| SprintBooks | UK |
7 - 14 days
AdditionalSpecial order only, usually despatched in 7-14 days |
new | 41.99 | 2.50 | 44.49 |
Amazon FR Market
Merchantlivres_allemands |
FR |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalExpédition sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés |
new |
39.50
Original€46.19 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
44.62
Original€52.18 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon ES Market
MerchantPaperbackshopUK_es |
ES |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalNormalmente se envía en el plazo de 1-2 días laborable |
new |
39.58
Original€46.28 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
44.71
Original€52.28 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
AbeBooks IT
MerchantDeastore LocationRoma, ROMA, Italy Rating4 |
IT | immediate | new |
45.87
Original€53.64 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
45.87
Original€53.64 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon US Market
MerchantDeastore |
US |
11 - 15 days
AdditionalUsually ships in 1-3 weeks |
new |
38.86
Original$58.57 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
47.15
Original$71.06 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
| BetterWorldBooks US | US |
48 hours
AdditionalBRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad. |
new |
47.44
Original$71.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
free |
47.44
Original$71.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
| Amazon FR | FR |
immediate
AdditionalHabituellement expédié sous 24 h |
new |
42.53
Original€49.73 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.17
Original€6.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
47.70
Original€55.78 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| Amazon ES | ES |
immediate
AdditionalNormalmente se despacha en 24 horas |
new |
42.12
Original€49.26 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.99
Original€7.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
48.11
Original€56.26 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
ZVAB DE
MerchantHerb Tandree Philosophy Books |
DE | check |
used
AdditionalPaperback, NEAR FINE. |
45.15
Original€52.80 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
3.21
Original€3.75 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
48.36
Original€56.55 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Alibris US
MerchantPaperbackshop Rating4 |
US | 24 - 48 hours |
new
AdditionalNew Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. |
40.47
Original$61.00 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
50.42
Original$75.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
| Amazon DE | DE |
immediate
AdditionalGewöhnlich versandfertig in 24 Stunden |
new |
45.31
Original€52.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
50.45
Original€58.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
AbeBooks US
MerchantBookSleuth LocationDanville, CA, U.S.A. Rating3 |
US | immediate | used |
39.11
Original$58.94 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
19.91
Original$30.00 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
59.01
Original$88.94 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
All information without guarantee.
Due to fluctuations in exchange rates there could be a difference between the price we show and the one you are billed.
Amazon Notice: Amazon prices may have increased since our request for information. The price that governs the sale is the price displayed on the Amazon site. more
Showing 28 of 28 at 53 shops in 1.953 seconds (3.278 avg)
-
Recent -
Introduction to Operating Systems: Behind the Desktop
Introduction to Operating Systems: Behind the Desktop
Author: John English Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Published: 23 August 2004 Pages: 448 ISBN: 9780333990124 List Price: £41.99
-
Introduction to Operating Systems: Behind the Desktop
-
Popular
Monday
Author: Anne Herbauts Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Enchanted Lion Books Published: 03 October 2006 Rank: 2503399 Pages: 36 ISBN: 9781592700578 List Price: £11.13
Year 1 (100 Mental Maths Starters)
Author: Margaret Gronow Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Published: 18 January 2002 Rank: 292200 Pages: 80 ISBN: 9780439019002 List Price: £25.00
Little Green Man
Author: Simon Armitage Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Published: 04 July 2002 Rank: 198518 Pages: 256 ISBN: 9780140297775 List Price: £7.99
Little Green Man (Om)
Author: Simon Armitage Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Published: 04 July 2002 Rank: 366954 Pages: 256 ISBN: 9780141009650 List Price: £5.99
Roman Ingarden's Ontology and Aesthetics (Philosophica)
Author: Jeff Mitscherling Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Ottawa Press Published: October 1996 Rank: 2086223 Pages: 244 ISBN: 9780776604251 List Price: £16.99
Reference Bible-NIV-Giant Print
Author: Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zondervan Published: 29 March 2011 Rank: 2069093 Pages: 2006 ISBN: 9780310434993 List Price: £42.67
Compact Bible-NIV-Giant Print
Author: Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zondervan Published: 18 July 2011 Rank: 921388 Pages: 2400 ISBN: 9780310435334 List Price: £26.26
Odd One In: On Comedy (Short Circuits)
Author: Alenka Zupancic Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press Published: 11 March 2008 Rank: 49155 Pages: 240 ISBN: 9780262740319 List Price: £15.95