The Prince and the Wolf: Latour and Harman at the LSE
Zoom
|
Bruno Latour, Graham Harman, Peter Erdelyi
|
- All (36)
- New (31)
- Used (5)
-
(10) - Amazon (15)
- Market (17)
- Compact
- Details
| Store | Country | Availability | Condition | Price | Shipping | Total | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MerchantPark_Central_Books |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 15 days AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
used | 3.74 | 2.80 | 6.54 |
|
MerchantWordery |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 15 days AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
new | 4.04 | 2.80 | 6.84 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 5 days AdditionalUsually dispatched within 24 hours |
new | 6.99 | free | 6.99 |
|
MerchantBooks2Anywhere LocationFairford, GLO, United Kingdom Rating5 |
|
immediate
Delivery4 - 14 days |
new | 4.29 | 2.80 | 7.09 |
|
MerchantThe Book Depository LocationGuernsey, GY, United Kingdom Rating5 |
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 10 days |
new |
7.34
Original€8.58 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
7.34
Original€8.58 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantBooks2anywhere Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 14 days |
new
AdditionalNew Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. |
5.03 | 2.79 | 7.82 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 4 days AdditionalIn stock - limited quantity available, usually despatched same day |
new | 8.69 | free | 8.69 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 5 days |
new | 7.99 | 0.99 | 8.98 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 4 days AdditionalIn stock - limited quantity available, usually despatched same day |
new | 6.59 | 2.50 | 9.09 |
|
Merchantaa_booksus |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery1 - 3 weeks AdditionalVersandfertig in 1 - 2 Werktagen |
new |
6.58
Original€7.70 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.57
Original€3.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
9.15
Original€10.70 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantAHA-BUCH GmbH |
|
check |
new
AdditionalNEUBUCH! 17x139x216 mm |
10.25
Original€11.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
10.25
Original€11.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantPaperbackshopUK_es |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery2 - 10 days AdditionalNormalmente se envía en el plazo de 1-2 días laborable |
new |
5.32
Original€6.22 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
10.45
Original€12.22 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
Merchantthe_book_depository__uk |
|
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalExpédition sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés |
new |
5.33
Original€6.23 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
10.45
Original€12.22 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantEuropean-Media-Service LocationWaldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 6 days |
new |
8.53
Original€9.97 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.56
Original€2.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
11.08
Original€12.96 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
48 hours
Delivery7 - 14 days AdditionalBRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad. |
new |
11.13
Original$16.77 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
free |
11.13
Original$16.77 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantDeastore LocationRoma, ROMA, Italy Rating4 |
|
immediate
Delivery10 - 21 days |
new |
11.98
Original€14.01 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
11.98
Original€14.01 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
Merchantmore_for_u |
|
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships within 1 - 2 business days |
new |
3.26
Original$5.08 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
9.60
Original$14.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
12.86
Original$20.06 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery18 - 26 days AdditionalUsually ships in 24 hours |
new |
8.34
Original$12.57 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
5.29
Original$7.98 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.64
Original$20.55 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantArmadillo Books LocationNorth Wales, PA, U.S.A. Rating5 |
|
immediate
Delivery21 - 36 days |
used
AdditionalVery Good |
5.39
Original$8.12 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.68
Original$20.62 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
Merchantbackpack_books |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 6 weeks AdditionalUsually ships in 1-2 business days |
used |
5.41
Original$8.16 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.70
Original$20.65 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantPaperbackshop-US LocationSecaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Rating5 |
|
immediate
Delivery4 - 14 days |
new |
7.47
Original$11.26 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
6.30
Original$9.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.77
Original$20.76 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
Merchantthe_book_depository_ |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 6 weeks AdditionalUsually ships in 1-2 business days |
new |
5.49
Original$8.27 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.77
Original$20.76 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantArmadillo Books LocationUSA Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 14 days |
used
AdditionalReads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2011 Paperback. |
11.15 | 2.79 | 13.94 |
|
|
|
|
immediate | new |
11.11
Original€12.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.91
Original€3.40 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
14.02
Original€16.39 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantEl Pinarillo Books |
|
1 - 2 days
Delivery3 - 5 days |
new | 10.55 | 3.49 | 14.04 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery3 - 5 days AdditionalGeneralmente spedito in 24 ore |
new |
9.45
Original€11.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
14.58
Original€17.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 3 days AdditionalGewöhnlich versandfertig in 24 Stunden |
new |
9.83
Original€11.50 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
14.97
Original€17.50 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 3 days AdditionalHabituellement expédié sous 24 h |
new |
10.02
Original€11.72 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.17
Original€6.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
15.20
Original€17.77 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery2 - 7 days AdditionalNormalmente se despacha en 24 horas |
new |
9.98
Original€11.67 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.99
Original€7.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
15.97
Original€18.67 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
MerchantArmadillo Books Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 4 weeks |
used
AdditionalReads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2011 Paperback. |
6.24
Original$9.40 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
16.18
Original$24.39 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
MerchantPaperbackshop Rating4 |
|
24 - 48 hours
Delivery3 - 4 weeks |
new
AdditionalNew Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. |
7.12
Original$10.73 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
17.07
Original$25.72 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 weeks | new |
12.39
Original€14.49 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
17.51
Original€20.48 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 weeks | new |
12.39
Original€14.49 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
17.51
Original€20.48 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
|
|
|
|
immediate | new |
9.23
Original$14.40 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
9.55
Original$14.90 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
18.78
Original$29.30 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
|
|
|
|
immediate
Delivery10 - 12 weeks AdditionalUsually ships in 24 hours |
new |
8.77
Original$13.68 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
10.24
Original$15.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
19.01
Original$29.66 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 days
Delivery7 - 21 days |
new |
11.25
Original$16.95 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.62
Original$12.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
19.87
Original$29.94 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
|
| Store | Country | Availability | Condition | Price | Shipping | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazon UK Market
MerchantPark_Central_Books |
UK |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
used | 3.74 | 2.80 | 6.54 |
Amazon UK Market
MerchantWordery |
UK |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days |
new | 4.04 | 2.80 | 6.84 |
| Amazon UK | UK |
immediate
AdditionalUsually dispatched within 24 hours |
new | 6.99 | free | 6.99 |
AbeBooks UK
MerchantBooks2Anywhere LocationFairford, GLO, United Kingdom Rating5 |
UK | immediate | new | 4.29 | 2.80 | 7.09 |
IberLibro
MerchantThe Book Depository LocationGuernsey, GY, United Kingdom Rating5 |
ES | immediate | new |
7.34
Original€8.58 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
7.34
Original€8.58 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Alibris UK
MerchantBooks2anywhere Rating4 |
UK | 24 - 48 hours |
new
AdditionalNew Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. |
5.03 | 2.79 | 7.82 |
| BookFellas | UK |
immediate
AdditionalIn stock - limited quantity available, usually despatched same day |
new | 8.69 | free | 8.69 |
| Hive | UK | immediate | new | 7.99 | 0.99 | 8.98 |
| SprintBooks | UK |
immediate
AdditionalIn stock - limited quantity available, usually despatched same day |
new | 6.59 | 2.50 | 9.09 |
Amazon DE Market
Merchantaa_booksus |
DE |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalVersandfertig in 1 - 2 Werktagen |
new |
6.58
Original€7.70 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.57
Original€3.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
9.15
Original€10.70 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
ZVAB DE
MerchantAHA-BUCH GmbH |
DE | check |
new
AdditionalNEUBUCH! 17x139x216 mm |
10.25
Original€11.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
10.25
Original€11.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon ES Market
MerchantPaperbackshopUK_es |
ES |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalNormalmente se envía en el plazo de 1-2 días laborable |
new |
5.32
Original€6.22 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
10.45
Original€12.22 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon FR Market
Merchantthe_book_depository__uk |
FR |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalExpédition sous 1 à 2 jours ouvrés |
new |
5.33
Original€6.23 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
10.45
Original€12.22 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
AbeBooks DE
MerchantEuropean-Media-Service LocationWaldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany Rating4 |
DE | immediate | new |
8.53
Original€9.97 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.56
Original€2.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
11.08
Original€12.96 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| BetterWorldBooks US | US |
48 hours
AdditionalBRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad. |
new |
11.13
Original$16.77 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
free |
11.13
Original$16.77 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
AbeBooks IT
MerchantDeastore LocationRoma, ROMA, Italy Rating4 |
IT | immediate | new |
11.98
Original€14.01 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
free |
11.98
Original€14.01 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Amazon CA Market
Merchantmore_for_u |
CA |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships within 1 - 2 business days |
new |
3.26
Original$5.08 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
9.60
Original$14.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
12.86
Original$20.06 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
| Amazon US | US |
immediate
AdditionalUsually ships in 24 hours |
new |
8.34
Original$12.57 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
5.29
Original$7.98 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.64
Original$20.55 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
AbeBooks US
MerchantArmadillo Books LocationNorth Wales, PA, U.S.A. Rating5 |
US | immediate |
used
AdditionalVery Good |
5.39
Original$8.12 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.68
Original$20.62 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Amazon US Market
Merchantbackpack_books |
US |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships in 1-2 business days |
used |
5.41
Original$8.16 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.70
Original$20.65 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
AbeBooks US
MerchantPaperbackshop-US LocationSecaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Rating5 |
US | immediate | new |
7.47
Original$11.26 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
6.30
Original$9.50 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.77
Original$20.76 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Amazon US Market
Merchantthe_book_depository_ |
US |
24 - 48 hours
AdditionalUsually ships in 1-2 business days |
new |
5.49
Original$8.27 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.29
Original$12.49 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
13.77
Original$20.76 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Alibris UK
MerchantArmadillo Books LocationUSA Rating4 |
UK | 24 - 48 hours |
used
AdditionalReads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2011 Paperback. |
11.15 | 2.79 | 13.94 |
| HitMeister | DE | immediate | new |
11.11
Original€12.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
2.91
Original€3.40 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
14.02
Original€16.39 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Biblio UK
MerchantEl Pinarillo Books |
UK | 1 - 2 days | new | 10.55 |
3.49
Additional4.95 |
14.04 |
| Amazon IT | IT |
immediate
AdditionalGeneralmente spedito in 24 ore |
new |
9.45
Original€11.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
14.58
Original€17.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| Amazon DE | DE |
immediate
AdditionalGewöhnlich versandfertig in 24 Stunden |
new |
9.83
Original€11.50 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.13
Original€6.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
14.97
Original€17.50 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| Amazon FR | FR |
immediate
AdditionalHabituellement expédié sous 24 h |
new |
10.02
Original€11.72 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.17
Original€6.05 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
15.20
Original€17.77 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| Amazon ES | ES |
immediate
AdditionalNormalmente se despacha en 24 horas |
new |
9.98
Original€11.67 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.99
Original€7.00 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
15.97
Original€18.67 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
Alibris US
MerchantArmadillo Books Rating4 |
US | 24 - 48 hours |
used
AdditionalReads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2011 Paperback. |
6.24
Original$9.40 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
16.18
Original$24.39 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
Alibris US
MerchantPaperbackshop Rating4 |
US | 24 - 48 hours |
new
AdditionalNew Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. |
7.12
Original$10.73 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
9.95
Original$14.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
17.07
Original$25.72 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
| JPC | DE | 1 - 2 weeks | new |
12.39
Original€14.49 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
17.51
Original€20.48 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| Lesen | DE | 1 - 2 weeks | new |
12.39
Original€14.49 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
5.12
Original€5.99 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
17.51
Original€20.48 Exchange Rate0.855150 |
| Chapters Indigo | CA | immediate | new |
9.23
Original$14.40 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
9.55
Original$14.90 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
18.78
Original$29.30 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
| Amazon CA | CA |
immediate
AdditionalUsually ships in 24 hours |
new |
8.77
Original$13.68 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
10.24
Original$15.98 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
19.01
Original$29.66 Exchange Rate0.641090 |
| Powells | US | 1 - 3 days | new |
11.25
Original$16.95 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
8.62
Original$12.99 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
19.87
Original$29.94 Exchange Rate0.663524 |
All information without guarantee.
Due to fluctuations in exchange rates there could be a difference between the price we show and the one you are billed.
Amazon Notice: Amazon prices may have increased since our request for information. The price that governs the sale is the price displayed on the Amazon site. more
Showing 34 of 34 at 53 shops in 3.050 seconds (3.278 avg)
-
Recent -
The Prince and the Wolf: Latour and Harman at the LSE
The Prince and the Wolf: Latour and Harman at the LSE
Authors: Bruno Latour, Graham Harman, Peter Erdelyi Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zero Books Published: 29 July 2011 Pages: 153 ISBN: 9781846944222 List Price: £9.99
-
The Prince and the Wolf: Latour and Harman at the LSE
-
Popular
Gil Elvgren: All His Glamorous American Pin-Ups
Author: Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Published: 01 January 1999 Rank: 396616 ISBN: 9780760775929
Waldorf Alphabet Book
Author: Famke Zonneveld Binding: Paperback Publisher: SteinerBooks, Inc Published: 05 October 2005 Rank: 39535 Pages: 64 ISBN: 9780880105590 List Price: £9.95
Voudon Gnostic Workbook
Author: Michael Bertiaux Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Published: 31 July 2007 Rank: 493046 Pages: 672 ISBN: 9781578633395 List Price: £34.00
Stop-Motion Animation: How to Make and Share Creative Videos
Author: Melvyn Ternan Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Published: 03 October 2013 Rank: 583771 Pages: 176 ISBN: 9781845435028 List Price: £14.99
Beginner's Guide to Animation: Everything You Need to Know to Get Started
Author: Mary Murphy Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Published: 28 October 2008 Rank: 458697 Pages: 128 ISBN: 9780823099221 List Price: £15.07
Nursery Songs Xylophone Book (Nursery Activity)
Author: The Five Mile Press Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Five Mile Press Published: 15 November 2006 Rank: 1328675 Pages: 20 ISBN: 9781741781809 List Price: £4.99
The Doors of Perception: And Heaven and Hell
Author: Aldous Huxley Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Classics Published: 02 September 2004 Rank: 2255 Pages: 144 ISBN: 9780099458203 List Price: £7.99
Invitation to Terror: The Expanding Empire of the Unknown
Author: Frank Furedi Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Published: 05 March 2009 Rank: 1020347 Pages: 240 ISBN: 9780826424549 List Price: £13.99